STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 31,419 this week

Oscar De La Hoya


Oscar De La Hoya was born on February 4, 1973 in Montebello, California, USA. He is a producer and actor, known for Los Golden Boys (2015), I Am Boxing (2017) and Mano a Mano: The Battle for Mexico (2017). He has been married to Millie Corretjer since October 5, 2001. They have two children. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including Avengers: Endgame and "The Umbrella Academy."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 39 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 100 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 53 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 100 people
created 26 May 2013
 
a list of 235 people
created 13 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Oscar De La Hoya's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Los Golden Boys Producer
(2015)
I Am Boxing Producer
(2017)
20 to 1 Soundtrack

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (6 credits)
  Puncher to Promoter (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer)
 2017 Golden Boy on ESPN (TV Series) (executive producer - 9 episodes)
- Carlos Morales vs. Dardan Zenunaj (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Lamont Roach Jr. vs. Rey Perez (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Jose Martinez vs. Jesus Martinez (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Fidel Maldonado Jr. vs. Ismael Barroso (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Diego De La Hoya vs. Erik Ruiz (2017) ... (executive producer)
 2017 HBO World Championship Boxing (TV Series documentary) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Canelo Alvarez vs. Gennady Golovkin (2017) ... (executive producer: Golden Boy Media and Entertainment)
 2017 I Am Boxing (Short) (executive producer)
 2017 Mano a Mano: The Battle for Mexico (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2015 Los Golden Boys (TV Mini-Series) (producer)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (75 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Hispanic Scholarship Fund (2002) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 4 Interviews | 6 Articles | 2 Pictorials | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram | oscardelahoya.com

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

There is always space for improvement, no matter how long you've been in the business. See more »

Trivia:

Owner of Pro Wrestling Illustrated magazine. See more »

Nickname:

The Golden Boy

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed